778 Cuckoo Rd Peebles, OH 45660
Estimated Value: $90,474 - $184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 778 Cuckoo Rd, Peebles, OH 45660 and is currently estimated at $132,619, approximately $221 per square foot. 778 Cuckoo Rd is a home with nearby schools including Peebles Elementary School and Peebles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Egnor Thomas E
Bought by
Egnor Thomas E Trustees
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Egnor Thomas E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egnor Thomas E Trustees | -- | -- | |
| Egnor Thomas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $18,620 | $8,890 | $9,730 |
| 2024 | $339 | $18,620 | $8,890 | $9,730 |
| 2023 | $991 | $18,620 | $8,890 | $9,730 |
| 2022 | $689 | $14,880 | $6,060 | $8,820 |
| 2021 | $600 | $14,880 | $6,060 | $8,820 |
| 2020 | $612 | $14,880 | $6,060 | $8,820 |
| 2019 | $612 | $14,880 | $6,060 | $8,820 |
| 2018 | $544 | $13,410 | $6,060 | $7,350 |
| 2017 | $535 | $13,410 | $6,060 | $7,350 |
| 2016 | $267 | $13,410 | $6,060 | $7,350 |
| 2015 | $502 | $12,990 | $4,830 | $8,160 |
| 2014 | $476 | $12,990 | $4,830 | $8,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map