955 Cuckoo Rd Peebles, OH 45660
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $425,891
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 955 Cuckoo Rd, Peebles, OH 45660 and is currently estimated at $309,630, approximately $184 per square foot. 955 Cuckoo Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Peebles Elementary School and Peebles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Mcpherson Jesse H
Bought by
Vivian A Mcpherson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Mcpherson Jesse H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vivian A Mcpherson | -- | -- | |
| Mcpherson Jesse H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $99,610 | $60,340 | $39,270 |
| 2024 | $21,273 | $99,610 | $60,340 | $39,270 |
| 2023 | $15,978 | $99,610 | $60,340 | $39,270 |
| 2022 | $3,333 | $82,880 | $47,950 | $34,930 |
| 2021 | $8,045 | $82,880 | $47,950 | $34,930 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $82,880 | $47,950 | $34,930 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $82,880 | $47,950 | $34,930 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $73,960 | $43,580 | $30,380 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $73,960 | $43,580 | $30,380 |
| 2016 | $579 | $73,960 | $43,580 | $30,380 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $69,410 | $37,280 | $32,130 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $69,410 | $37,280 | $32,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map