778 Danforth Terrace Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $1,418,000 - $1,670,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$1,015/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 778 Danforth Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $1,565,360, approximately $1,015 per square foot. 778 Danforth Terrace is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Vuk Mustafa and Vuk Ljiljana
Bought by
Vuk Ljiljana and Vuk Mustafa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,000
Outstanding Balance
$487,390
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,077,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Vuk Mustafa and Vuk Ljiljana
Bought by
Vuk Mustafa and Vuk Ljiljana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Keats James A and Keats Doris S
Bought by
Keats James A and Keats Doris S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Burke Steven I and Burke Kim R
Bought by
Vuk Mustafa and Vuk Ljiljana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Marenco Carole H and Marenco Carole H
Bought by
Burke Steven I and Burke Kim R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vuk Ljiljana | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vuk Mustafa | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vuk Mustafa | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Keats James A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vuk Mustafa | $665,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Burke Steven I | $317,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vuk Ljiljana | $536,000 | |
| Closed | Vuk Mustafa | $545,000 | |
| Closed | Vuk Mustafa | $532,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Steven I | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,195 | $890,942 | $534,568 | $356,374 |
| 2024 | $10,195 | $873,474 | $524,087 | $349,387 |
| 2023 | $10,076 | $856,348 | $513,811 | $342,537 |
| 2022 | $9,886 | $839,558 | $503,737 | $335,821 |
| 2021 | $9,786 | $823,097 | $493,860 | $329,237 |
| 2020 | $9,662 | $814,659 | $488,797 | $325,862 |
| 2019 | $9,445 | $798,686 | $479,213 | $319,473 |
| 2018 | $9,257 | $783,026 | $469,817 | $313,209 |
| 2017 | $9,138 | $767,673 | $460,605 | $307,068 |
| 2016 | $8,840 | $752,622 | $451,574 | $301,048 |
| 2015 | $8,894 | $741,317 | $444,791 | $296,526 |
| 2014 | -- | $726,797 | $436,079 | $290,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map