778 E Raney Ave Mc Crory, AR 72101
Estimated Value: $42,283 - $122,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 778 E Raney Ave, Mc Crory, AR 72101 and is currently estimated at $79,321, approximately $52 per square foot. 778 E Raney Ave is a home located in Woodruff County with nearby schools including McCrory Elementary School and McCrory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Bought by
Smith Hunter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Hunter | $16,000 | -- | |
| Smith Hunter | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $196 | $3,920 | $830 | $3,090 |
| 2024 | $164 | $3,210 | $830 | $2,380 |
| 2023 | $161 | $3,210 | $830 | $2,380 |
| 2022 | $161 | $3,210 | $830 | $2,380 |
| 2021 | $161 | $3,210 | $830 | $2,380 |
| 2020 | $161 | $3,210 | $830 | $2,380 |
| 2019 | $161 | $3,220 | $790 | $2,430 |
| 2018 | $161 | $3,220 | $790 | $2,430 |
| 2017 | $158 | $3,220 | $790 | $2,430 |
| 2016 | $146 | $2,960 | $530 | $2,430 |
| 2015 | $146 | $2,960 | $530 | $2,430 |