778 E Rojo Way Unit 102 Gilbert, AZ 85297
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $406,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 778 E Rojo Way Unit 102, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $392,903, approximately $309 per square foot. 778 E Rojo Way Unit 102 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Haley Elementary School, Santan Junior High School, and Legacy Online Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Tnhc Arizona Marketing Llc
Bought by
Szeto Alan Ka Fai and Pang Shat Pin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,245
Outstanding Balance
$242,333
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,570
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szeto Alan Ka Fai | $335,306 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Szeto Alan Ka Fai | $268,245 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $19,825 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,486 | $18,881 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $31,620 | $6,320 | $25,300 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $25,560 | $5,110 | $20,450 |
| 2021 | $113 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $95 | $1,442 | $1,442 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map