778 Samuel Ct Bethlehem, GA 30620
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 778 Samuel Ct, Bethlehem, GA 30620 and is currently estimated at $277,153, approximately $226 per square foot. 778 Samuel Ct is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Bethlehem Elementary School, Haymon-Morris Middle School, and Apalachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Warren Todd S
Bought by
Warren Todd S and Warren Christina P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,761
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Rural American Hms Inc
Bought by
Warren Todd S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,902
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Casta Development In
Bought by
Rural American Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Bought by
Casta Development In
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Todd S | -- | -- | |
| Warren Todd S | $117,400 | -- | |
| Rural American Homes Inc | $27,000 | -- | |
| Casta Development In | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Warren Todd S | $111,761 | |
| Previous Owner | Warren Todd S | $115,902 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,206 | $91,064 | $21,200 | $69,864 |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $87,014 | $19,200 | $67,814 |
| 2023 | $2,212 | $87,414 | $19,200 | $68,214 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $67,701 | $19,200 | $48,501 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $56,484 | $16,000 | $40,484 |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $56,484 | $16,000 | $40,484 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $56,484 | $16,000 | $40,484 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $52,484 | $12,000 | $40,484 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $37,146 | $12,000 | $25,146 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $37,427 | $12,000 | $25,427 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $37,708 | $12,000 | $25,708 |
| 2014 | $909 | $31,869 | $5,880 | $25,989 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,600 | $5,880 | $24,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map