Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Kowalczuk
Nexrise Real Estate, LLC
(614) 456-9000
24 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $154,338
Great opportunity on this 2 bedroom/1 bath home on the Southside of Columbus in the Ganthers Place neighborhood, just minutes to German Village and Nationwide Children's Hospital. Would be great for a landlord, or owner occupant that wants to build some sweat equity. Wood floors throughout that can be refinished, large master bedroom, fenced yard, one car detached garage & more. Property needs work, and is being sold As-Is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nexrise Real Estate, LLC License #2018001391 Listed on: 04/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meinking Joseph | $150,000 | Chase Title & Escrow Services | |
| Patriarch Bt Investments Llc | -- | Chase Title | |
| Patriarch Bt Holdings Llc | $84,000 | Chase Title | |
| Park Property Management Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Childrens Development Llc | $140,000 | Chase Title | |
| 17Th District Realty Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Ackley Benjamin T | $33,500 | Attorney | |
| Ackley Steven T | $7,000 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $34,000 | None Available | |
| Murphy Jerry W | $42,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Robert H | $33,700 | -- | |
| -- | $32,900 | -- | |
| -- | $17,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murphy Jerry W | $45,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Sold | $150,000 | +3.4% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,932 | $63,980 | $20,300 | $43,680 |
| 2024 | $2,932 | $63,980 | $20,300 | $43,680 |
| 2023 | $3,028 | $63,980 | $20,300 | $43,680 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $20,900 | $4,900 | $16,000 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $20,900 | $4,900 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $20,900 | $4,900 | $16,000 |
| 2019 | $966 | $15,540 | $3,780 | $11,760 |
| 2018 | $699 | $15,540 | $3,780 | $11,760 |
| 2017 | $966 | $15,540 | $3,780 | $11,760 |
| 2016 | $476 | $7,000 | $3,150 | $3,850 |
| 2015 | $433 | $7,000 | $3,150 | $3,850 |
| 2014 | $434 | $7,000 | $3,150 | $3,850 |
| 2013 | $438 | $14,315 | $3,150 | $11,165 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Kowalczuk
Nexrise Real Estate, LLC
(614) 456-9000
24 in this area
70 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Charles King
Columbus Realty Advisors, LLC
(614) 706-8566
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225014493
APN: 010-023328
Ask me questions while you tour the home.