778 Tiffany Ave Rivervale, NJ 07675
Estimated Value: $899,778 - $1,015,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,299
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 778 Tiffany Ave, Rivervale, NJ 07675 and is currently estimated at $971,445, approximately $422 per square foot. 778 Tiffany Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Pascack Valley High School and Primoris Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Pennington Craig C and Pennington Barbara
Bought by
Commerford Darren and Commerford Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,477
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$941,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1995
Sold by
Abbate Matthew and Abbate Gemma
Bought by
Pennington Craig and Pennington Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commerford Darren | $625,000 | -- | |
| Pennington Craig | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Commerford Darren | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pennington Craig | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,140 | $627,600 | $354,600 | $273,000 |
| 2024 | $17,033 | $627,600 | $354,600 | $273,000 |
| 2023 | $16,600 | $627,600 | $354,600 | $273,000 |
| 2022 | $16,600 | $627,600 | $354,600 | $273,000 |
| 2021 | $16,211 | $627,600 | $354,600 | $273,000 |
| 2020 | $16,399 | $627,600 | $354,600 | $273,000 |
| 2019 | $16,023 | $627,600 | $354,600 | $273,000 |
| 2018 | $15,847 | $627,600 | $354,600 | $273,000 |
| 2017 | $15,615 | $627,600 | $354,600 | $273,000 |
| 2016 | $15,169 | $627,600 | $354,600 | $273,000 |
| 2015 | $14,736 | $627,600 | $354,600 | $273,000 |
| 2014 | $14,259 | $627,600 | $354,600 | $273,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map