Seller's Agent in 2024
Rose Krause
DomainRealty.com LLC
(239) 207-9892
3 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $412,099
Welcome to this FIRST FLOOR, LAKE FRONT, END UNIT, with a fabulous LAKE view from the HUGE LANAI!!! A REMODELED 2+DEN, 2 BATH, 1 CAR GARAGE, with SOUTHERN rear exposure for tons of natural light!! IMPACT rated windows, Electric shutter for the Lanai, NEW ROOF 2021, Exterior recently PAINTED, A/C 3.5 years NEW.
Inside you will find a STUNNING remodeled kitchen and baths, and new flooring. This neighborhood has TWO heated SWIMMING Pools in this GATED neighborhood. When you exit the development, you make a left at the light, and 3miles ahead is VANDERBILT BEACH!!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faget Alejandro Tapia | $471,500 | Empire Title | |
| Smith Lindsey L | $470,000 | Heights Title Services | |
| Miyares Yoana | -- | -- | |
| Miyares Bernardo | $555,000 | Cottrell Title & Escrow | |
| Goddard James B | $205,000 | Attorney | |
| Petersen Dawayne R | -- | Attorney | |
| Peterson Florence I | $218,000 | None Available | |
| Jackson John | $330,000 | Alpha Title Services | |
| Post Robert C | $179,900 | -- | |
| Miller Joseph J | $118,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Lindsey L | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Post Robert C | $170,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Joseph J | $95,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | Sold | $471,500 | -1.8% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2024 05/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | For Sale | $480,000 | +2.1% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | Sold | $470,000 | -3.1% | $292 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/11/2023 07/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2023 06/22/23 | Price Changed | $485,000 | -3.0% | $302 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | For Sale | $500,000 | -9.9% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2022 04/11/22 | Sold | $555,000 | +0.9% | $345 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/08/2022 03/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2022 02/25/22 | For Sale | $550,000 | +168.3% | $342 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2018 10/04/18 | Sold | $205,000 | -10.8% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/25/2018 08/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2018 08/23/18 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -4.2% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2018 08/06/18 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -2.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -2.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2018 07/23/18 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -3.5% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2018 06/07/18 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $355,400 | -- | $355,400 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $179,175 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $240,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $228,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $207,805 | $0 | $207,805 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $211,019 | $0 | $211,019 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $215,840 | $0 | $215,840 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $215,840 | $0 | $215,840 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $213,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $194,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,037 | $176,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $160,630 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Rose Krause
DomainRealty.com LLC
(239) 207-9892
3 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Peter Warrick-Marsh
Lee & Associates
(239) 404-5552
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Steve Schoepfer
Downing Frye Realty Inc.
(239) 564-3877
5 in this area
57 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Chris Lecca
William Raveis Real Estate
(239) 776-5423
1 in this area
301 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Deb Hamilton
Realty One Group MVP
(239) 293-8415
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Thomas Wiebell
Call It Closed Intl Realty
(239) 888-0784
29 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 224040243
APN: 64703002066
Ask me questions while you tour the home.