7780 Jenna Dr Goleta, CA 93117
El Encanto Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,217 - $1,306,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$797/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7780 Jenna Dr, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $880,554, approximately $796 per square foot. 7780 Jenna Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Bradley Associates
Bought by
Wolff Else Eleanora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,800
Outstanding Balance
$20,643
Interest Rate
7.69%
Estimated Equity
$859,911
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolff Else Eleanora | $70,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolff Else Eleanora | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $108,074 | $53,780 | $54,294 |
| 2023 | $1,601 | $103,880 | $51,693 | $52,187 |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $101,844 | $50,680 | $51,164 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $99,848 | $49,687 | $50,161 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $98,825 | $49,178 | $49,647 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $96,888 | $48,214 | $48,674 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $94,989 | $47,269 | $47,720 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $93,128 | $46,343 | $46,785 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $91,303 | $45,435 | $45,868 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $88,172 | $43,877 | $44,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map