7781 E 1000 N Indianapolis, IN 46259
Rocklane-Reds Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $377,733
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7781 E 1000 N, Indianapolis, IN 46259 and is currently estimated at $354,911, approximately $262 per square foot. 7781 E 1000 N is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Clark-Pleasant Middle School, and Whiteland Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Anderson Daniel Lawrence
Bought by
Anderson Parmerlee Farms Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Parmerlee Farms Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $217,300 | $50,700 | $166,600 |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $210,400 | $51,400 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $2,236 | $211,400 | $47,800 | $163,600 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $202,200 | $47,800 | $154,400 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $167,500 | $36,900 | $130,600 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $168,200 | $36,900 | $131,300 |
| 2019 | $1,885 | $162,500 | $35,200 | $127,300 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $157,200 | $35,400 | $121,800 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $145,800 | $36,500 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $140,900 | $37,000 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $128,500 | $37,500 | $91,000 |
| 2013 | $1,483 | $125,900 | $36,100 | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map