7782 Garrison Ct Arvada, CO 80005
Club Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,000 - $842,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,723
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7782 Garrison Ct, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $784,165, approximately $287 per square foot. 7782 Garrison Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Warder Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Lincoln Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Kanics Iain and Kanics Julie Ann
Bought by
Quarderer Brooke E and Quarderer Nathan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Outstanding Balance
$502,774
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Diede Larry P and Diede Diana L
Bought by
Kanics Iain and Kanics Julie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,600
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quarderer Brooke E | $600,000 | First American Title | |
| Kanics Iain | $302,000 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quarderer Brooke E | $570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kanics Iain | $241,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,047 | $48,943 | $14,915 | $34,028 |
| 2024 | $4,817 | $49,665 | $13,007 | $36,658 |
| 2023 | $4,817 | $49,665 | $13,007 | $36,658 |
| 2022 | $3,257 | $33,259 | $11,779 | $21,480 |
| 2021 | $3,311 | $34,216 | $12,118 | $22,098 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $33,247 | $11,771 | $21,476 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $33,247 | $11,771 | $21,476 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $26,923 | $8,241 | $18,682 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $26,923 | $8,241 | $18,682 |
| 2016 | $2,457 | $25,823 | $7,133 | $18,690 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $25,823 | $7,133 | $18,690 |
| 2014 | $2,167 | $21,401 | $7,049 | $14,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map