7841 Garrison Cir Arvada, CO 80005
Club Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $847,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,788
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7841 Garrison Cir, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $752,226, approximately $269 per square foot. 7841 Garrison Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Warder Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Lincoln Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Field Gary P
Bought by
Field Elizabeth Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Field Elizabeth Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,705 | $42,179 | $11,753 | $30,426 |
| 2024 | $3,637 | $44,198 | $10,631 | $33,567 |
| 2023 | $3,637 | $44,198 | $10,631 | $33,567 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $32,196 | $9,633 | $22,563 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $33,123 | $9,911 | $23,212 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $31,761 | $8,834 | $22,927 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $31,761 | $8,834 | $22,927 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $27,293 | $7,068 | $20,225 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $27,293 | $7,068 | $20,225 |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $27,538 | $6,794 | $20,744 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $27,538 | $6,794 | $20,744 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $23,363 | $6,408 | $16,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map