7783 Bodas Rd Eveleth, MN 55734
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $465,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,940
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7783 Bodas Rd, Eveleth, MN 55734 and is currently estimated at $316,939, approximately $107 per square foot. 7783 Bodas Rd is a home located in St. Louis County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Nelson Richard
Bought by
Schilling Jesse
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Nelson Richard Dale
Bought by
Nelson Richard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Nelson Diane Jane and Nelson Richard Dale
Bought by
Nelson Diane Jane and Nelson Richard Dale
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schilling Jesse | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Diane Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,134 | $233,600 | $71,900 | $161,700 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $227,600 | $71,900 | $155,700 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $187,800 | $64,000 | $123,800 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $177,500 | $50,400 | $127,100 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $160,700 | $50,400 | $110,300 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $153,000 | $50,400 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $153,000 | $50,400 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $149,200 | $50,400 | $98,800 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $148,300 | $43,300 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $123,300 | $37,700 | $85,600 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $128,800 | $42,600 | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map