7783 Jenna Dr Goleta, CA 93117
El Encanto Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,388,000 - $1,703,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$896/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7783 Jenna Dr, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,530,783, approximately $896 per square foot. 7783 Jenna Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Thyagarajan Aditya and Thyagarajan Renuka
Bought by
Petrolino Salvatore and Petrolino Laurie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,900
Outstanding Balance
$93,999
Interest Rate
2.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,436,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Thyagarajan Aditya and Thyagarajan Renuka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Unzueta Manuel Q and Unzueta Carmen L
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Alexander Zeddie W and Charlene Alexander M
Bought by
Unzueta Manuel Q and Unzueta Carmen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$799,200
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Alexander Zeddie W and Alexander Charlene
Bought by
Alexander Zeddie W and Charlene Alexander M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Bradley Associates Llc
Bought by
Alexander Zeddie W and Alexander Charlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrolino Salvatore | $850,000 | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Thyagarajan Aditya | $620,000 | Multiple | |
| U S Bank National Association | $634,948 | Accommodation | |
| Unzueta Manuel Q | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Alexander Zeddie W | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Alexander Zeddie W | $317,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petrolino Salvatore | $104,900 | |
| Open | Petrolino Salvatore | $660,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Thyagarajan Aditya | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Unzueta Manuel Q | $799,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Zeddie W | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Zeddie W | $227,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,428 | $1,071,606 | $622,397 | $449,209 |
| 2023 | $11,428 | $1,029,996 | $598,230 | $431,766 |
| 2022 | $10,931 | $1,009,800 | $586,500 | $423,300 |
| 2021 | $8,114 | $733,828 | $449,767 | $284,061 |
| 2020 | $7,901 | $726,305 | $445,156 | $281,149 |
| 2019 | $7,758 | $712,065 | $436,428 | $275,637 |
| 2018 | $7,614 | $698,104 | $427,871 | $270,233 |
| 2017 | $7,492 | $684,417 | $419,482 | $264,935 |
| 2016 | $7,305 | $670,998 | $411,257 | $259,741 |
| 2014 | $7,076 | $647,975 | $397,146 | $250,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map