7785 Zanes Rd Eureka, CA 95503
Estimated Value: $431,137 - $602,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7785 Zanes Rd, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $505,284, approximately $388 per square foot. 7785 Zanes Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Pine Hill Elementary School and South Bay Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,356 | $220,751 | $98,970 | $121,781 |
| 2024 | $2,356 | $216,424 | $97,030 | $119,394 |
| 2023 | $2,252 | $212,181 | $95,128 | $117,053 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $208,021 | $93,263 | $114,758 |
| 2021 | $2,221 | $203,943 | $91,435 | $112,508 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $201,853 | $90,498 | $111,355 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $197,896 | $88,724 | $109,172 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $194,017 | $86,985 | $107,032 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $190,214 | $85,280 | $104,934 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $186,485 | $83,608 | $102,877 |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $183,685 | $82,353 | $101,332 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $180,088 | $80,740 | $99,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map