7786 Hackney Cir Maineville, OH 45039
Landen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $251,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,171
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7786 Hackney Cir, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $243,098, approximately $207 per square foot. 7786 Hackney Cir is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Kings Junior High School, Kings High School, and King Of Kings Lutheran Early Childhood Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Fowler Marcus A
Bought by
Bennett Trenton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Burnett Cynthia L
Bought by
Fowler Marcus A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,500
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1991
Sold by
Drees Company & The
Bought by
Burnett and Burnett Cynthia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1990
Sold by
Drees Company & The
Bought by
Drees Company & The
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Trenton | -- | Rivertowne Title | |
| Fowler Marcus A | $84,500 | -- | |
| Burnett | $78,000 | -- | |
| Drees Company & The | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fowler Marcus A | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,442 | $65,290 | $15,750 | $49,540 |
| 2024 | $3,442 | $65,290 | $15,750 | $49,540 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $50,470 | $8,260 | $42,210 |
| 2022 | $2,920 | $50,470 | $8,260 | $42,210 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $50,470 | $8,260 | $42,210 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $42,770 | $7,000 | $35,770 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $42,770 | $7,000 | $35,770 |
| 2018 | $2,507 | $42,770 | $7,000 | $35,770 |
| 2017 | $2,415 | $36,768 | $6,118 | $30,650 |
| 2016 | $2,477 | $36,768 | $6,118 | $30,650 |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $36,768 | $6,118 | $30,650 |
| 2014 | $2,404 | $36,770 | $6,120 | $30,650 |
| 2013 | $2,408 | $42,070 | $7,000 | $35,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map