779 Bradley Rd Springfield, MA 01109
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 779 Bradley Rd, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $334,009, approximately $168 per square foot. 779 Bradley Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frank H. Freedman School, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1993
Sold by
Songini Marie E
Bought by
Emerson Douglas L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,200
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerson Douglas L | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Emerson Douglas L | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,405 | $344,700 | $52,400 | $292,300 |
| 2024 | $5,064 | $315,300 | $52,400 | $262,900 |
| 2023 | $4,871 | $285,700 | $49,900 | $235,800 |
| 2022 | $4,186 | $222,400 | $49,900 | $172,500 |
| 2021 | $4,096 | $216,700 | $45,300 | $171,400 |
| 2020 | $4,011 | $205,400 | $45,300 | $160,100 |
| 2019 | $3,511 | $178,400 | $45,300 | $133,100 |
| 2018 | $3,721 | $189,100 | $45,300 | $143,800 |
| 2017 | $3,380 | $171,900 | $50,300 | $121,600 |
| 2016 | $3,210 | $163,300 | $50,300 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $3,181 | $161,700 | $50,300 | $111,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map