779 Brannan Place Concord, CA 94518
Shadelands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $974,000 - $1,035,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 779 Brannan Place, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $1,013,571, approximately $557 per square foot. 779 Brannan Place is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Plerce Carl C
Bought by
Plerce Dory A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2015
Sold by
Pierce Dory A and Pierce Carl C
Bought by
Pierce Dory A and Pierce Carl C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,677
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$662,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1999
Sold by
Diamond Eric D and Diamond Ellen M
Bought by
Pierce Carl C and Pierce Dory A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Diamond Doritt
Bought by
Diamond Eric D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Morin Joseph M and Morin Deborah C
Bought by
Diamond Eric D and Diamond Doritt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,250
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plerce Dory A | -- | None Available | |
| Pierce Dory A | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Pierce Carl C | $290,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Diamond Eric D | -- | United Title Company | |
| Diamond Eric D | $235,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Diamond Doritt | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Diamond Eric D | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Dory A | $448,000 | |
| Closed | Pierce Carl C | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diamond Eric D | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diamond Eric D | $211,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,946 | $447,178 | $185,578 | $261,600 |
| 2024 | $5,671 | $438,411 | $181,940 | $256,471 |
| 2023 | $5,671 | $429,816 | $178,373 | $251,443 |
| 2022 | $5,587 | $421,389 | $174,876 | $246,513 |
| 2021 | $5,443 | $413,128 | $171,448 | $241,680 |
| 2019 | $5,334 | $400,876 | $166,364 | $234,512 |
| 2018 | $5,051 | $393,016 | $163,102 | $229,914 |
| 2017 | $4,876 | $385,310 | $159,904 | $225,406 |
| 2016 | $4,731 | $377,756 | $156,769 | $220,987 |
| 2015 | $4,666 | $372,083 | $154,415 | $217,668 |
| 2014 | $4,575 | $364,796 | $151,391 | $213,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map