779 Elm Tree Dr Morrow, OH 45152
Estimated Value: $375,152 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 779 Elm Tree Dr, Morrow, OH 45152 and is currently estimated at $400,538, approximately $233 per square foot. 779 Elm Tree Dr is a home with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Inverness Group Inc
Bought by
Mccart Linda G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,612
Outstanding Balance
$134,682
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
G & G Land Group Llc
Bought by
Inverness Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
G & G Land Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Towne Development Group Ltd
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccart Linda G | $189,767 | Sterling Land Title Agency I | |
| Inverness Group Inc | $28,000 | Sterling Land Title Agency I | |
| G & G Land Group Llc | $660,000 | Sterling Title & Assocs Llc | |
| Ryland Group Inc | $275,866 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccart Linda G | $193,612 | |
| Previous Owner | Inverness Group Inc | $20,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,795 | $110,450 | $28,000 | $82,450 |
| 2024 | $4,795 | $108,160 | $28,000 | $80,160 |
| 2023 | $4,176 | $84,052 | $12,915 | $71,137 |
| 2022 | $4,128 | $84,053 | $12,915 | $71,138 |
| 2021 | $3,935 | $84,053 | $12,915 | $71,138 |
| 2020 | $3,747 | $68,334 | $10,500 | $57,834 |
| 2019 | $3,810 | $68,334 | $10,500 | $57,834 |
| 2018 | $3,722 | $68,334 | $10,500 | $57,834 |
| 2017 | $3,190 | $58,720 | $9,177 | $49,543 |
| 2016 | $3,360 | $58,720 | $9,177 | $49,543 |
| 2015 | $3,358 | $58,720 | $9,177 | $49,543 |
| 2014 | $3,801 | $58,720 | $9,180 | $49,540 |
| 2013 | $408 | $7,350 | $7,350 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map