779 Miltimore St Reading, PA 19601
Greenwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,817 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 779 Miltimore St, Reading, PA 19601 and is currently estimated at $126,704, approximately $117 per square foot. 779 Miltimore St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $18,800 | $5,000 | $13,800 |
| 2024 | $835 | $18,800 | $5,000 | $13,800 |
| 2023 | $822 | $18,800 | $5,000 | $13,800 |
| 2022 | $822 | $18,800 | $5,000 | $13,800 |
| 2021 | $822 | $18,800 | $5,000 | $13,800 |
| 2020 | $814 | $18,800 | $5,000 | $13,800 |
| 2019 | $814 | $18,800 | $5,000 | $13,800 |
| 2018 | $814 | $18,800 | $5,000 | $13,800 |
| 2017 | $808 | $18,800 | $5,000 | $13,800 |
| 2016 | $462 | $18,800 | $5,000 | $13,800 |
| 2015 | $462 | $18,800 | $5,000 | $13,800 |
| 2014 | $425 | $18,800 | $5,000 | $13,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map