779 Riverdell Rd Oradell, NJ 07649
Estimated Value: $679,305 - $800,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 779 Riverdell Rd, Oradell, NJ 07649 and is currently estimated at $758,076, approximately $488 per square foot. 779 Riverdell Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Oradell Elementary School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Bopp Eugene C
Bought by
Rdr 779 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Bopp Eugene C
Bought by
Bopp Eugene C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rdr 779 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bopp Eugene C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,816 | $566,200 | $396,600 | $169,600 |
| 2024 | $11,534 | $434,100 | $283,500 | $150,600 |
| 2023 | $11,086 | $432,300 | $282,400 | $149,900 |
| 2022 | $11,086 | $414,600 | $272,400 | $142,200 |
| 2021 | $11,148 | $398,700 | $258,200 | $140,500 |
| 2020 | $10,950 | $396,300 | $256,700 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $10,801 | $387,700 | $250,700 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $10,634 | $387,400 | $252,200 | $135,200 |
| 2017 | $10,227 | $378,500 | $248,200 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $10,562 | $354,900 | $229,900 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $10,331 | $354,900 | $229,900 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $9,880 | $354,900 | $229,900 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map