779 Riverside Ave Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $362,000
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 779 Riverside Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and is currently estimated at $328,602, approximately $410 per square foot. 779 Riverside Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lyndhurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Brienza Diane
Bought by
Brienza Diane and Brienza Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Rovi James
Bought by
Brienza Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1992
Bought by
Rovi James and Rovi Carmela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brienza Diane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brienza Diane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brienza Diane | $203,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Rovi James | $136,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,503 | $266,500 | $154,500 | $112,000 |
| 2024 | $5,293 | $263,800 | $152,500 | $111,300 |
| 2023 | $6,376 | $260,500 | $150,000 | $110,500 |
| 2022 | $6,376 | $201,000 | $120,000 | $81,000 |
| 2021 | $5,759 | $201,000 | $120,000 | $81,000 |
| 2020 | $5,978 | $201,000 | $120,000 | $81,000 |
| 2019 | $5,934 | $201,000 | $120,000 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $5,982 | $201,000 | $120,000 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $5,831 | $201,000 | $120,000 | $81,000 |
| 2016 | $5,700 | $201,000 | $120,000 | $81,000 |
| 2015 | $5,271 | $201,000 | $120,000 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $5,199 | $201,000 | $120,000 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map