779 Shallow Ridge Ct Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $324,643 - $390,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 779 Shallow Ridge Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $350,911, approximately $194 per square foot. 779 Shallow Ridge Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Dorsey Carolyn A
Bought by
Dorsey Carolyn A and Dorsey Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Dorsey Carolyn A
Bought by
Dorsey Carolyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Winters Run Associates
Bought by
Dorsey Carolyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsey Carolyn A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dorsey Carolyn A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dorsey Carolyn A | -- | None Available | |
| Dorsey Carolyn A | $201,573 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dorsey Carolyn A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $285,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,825 | $265,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $246,100 | $65,000 | $181,100 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $239,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $233,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,616 | $226,700 | $65,000 | $161,700 |
| 2019 | $2,567 | $222,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,495 | $218,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $213,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $213,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $213,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $216,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map