779 Summit Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $681,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 779 Summit Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $668,211, approximately $402 per square foot. 779 Summit Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Ben Porat Yosef, and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Rose Candeletti
Bought by
Chrisomalis Stelios and Chrisomalis Caridad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$352,812
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Urcuilo Phyllis Est
Bought by
Candeletti Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chrisomalis Stelios | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chrisomalis Stelios | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Candeletti Rose | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chrisomalis Stelios | $388,000 | |
| Closed | Chrisomalis Stelios | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,679 | $414,900 | $230,900 | $184,000 |
| 2024 | $11,945 | $414,900 | $230,900 | $184,000 |
| 2023 | $10,104 | $414,900 | $230,900 | $184,000 |
| 2022 | $10,104 | $360,600 | $223,100 | $137,500 |
| 2021 | $10,155 | $302,400 | $191,600 | $110,800 |
| 2020 | $10,006 | $302,400 | $191,600 | $110,800 |
| 2019 | $10,037 | $299,000 | $189,100 | $109,900 |
| 2018 | $10,085 | $295,500 | $185,600 | $109,900 |
| 2017 | $9,972 | $292,000 | $183,100 | $108,900 |
| 2016 | $9,492 | $281,000 | $173,100 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | $12,044 | $344,100 | $229,000 | $115,100 |
| 2014 | $11,431 | $344,100 | $229,000 | $115,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map