7792 Brandonway Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $557,942 - $647,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7792 Brandonway Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $593,986, approximately $275 per square foot. 7792 Brandonway Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mary Emma Bailey Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Heinrich Craig M and Heinrich Irene E
Bought by
Fan Jiafa and Wei Shan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1991
Bought by
Heinrich Craig M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fan Jiafa | $240,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Heinrich Craig M | $146,700 | -- | |
| -- | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fan Jiafa | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,037 | $154,490 | $49,000 | $105,490 |
| 2024 | $10,037 | $154,490 | $49,000 | $105,490 |
| 2023 | $9,898 | $154,490 | $49,000 | $105,490 |
| 2022 | $7,640 | $109,000 | $30,210 | $78,790 |
| 2021 | $7,659 | $109,000 | $30,210 | $78,790 |
| 2020 | $7,722 | $109,000 | $30,210 | $78,790 |
| 2019 | $7,558 | $94,360 | $26,250 | $68,110 |
| 2018 | $7,537 | $94,360 | $26,250 | $68,110 |
| 2017 | $7,034 | $94,360 | $26,250 | $68,110 |
| 2016 | $7,436 | $93,660 | $21,420 | $72,240 |
| 2015 | $7,484 | $93,660 | $21,420 | $72,240 |
| 2014 | $7,493 | $93,660 | $21,420 | $72,240 |
| 2013 | $3,632 | $89,215 | $20,405 | $68,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map