7798 Brandonway Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $578,728 - $622,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,399
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7798 Brandonway Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $598,432, approximately $249 per square foot. 7798 Brandonway Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mary Emma Bailey Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Ortiz Aurelio G and Ortiz Lori M
Bought by
Kemmerling William S and Kemmerling Cindy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1990
Bought by
Ortiz Aurelio G and Ortiz Lori M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemmerling William S | $264,900 | Title First | |
| Ortiz Aurelio G | $155,900 | -- | |
| -- | $113,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,442 | $160,720 | $49,000 | $111,720 |
| 2024 | $10,442 | $160,720 | $49,000 | $111,720 |
| 2023 | $10,297 | $160,720 | $49,000 | $111,720 |
| 2022 | $8,182 | $116,730 | $30,210 | $86,520 |
| 2021 | $8,202 | $116,730 | $30,210 | $86,520 |
| 2020 | $8,269 | $116,730 | $30,210 | $86,520 |
| 2019 | $8,100 | $101,120 | $26,250 | $74,870 |
| 2018 | $8,051 | $101,120 | $26,250 | $74,870 |
| 2017 | $7,538 | $101,120 | $26,250 | $74,870 |
| 2016 | $7,917 | $99,720 | $21,770 | $77,950 |
| 2015 | $7,968 | $99,720 | $21,770 | $77,950 |
| 2014 | $7,978 | $99,720 | $21,770 | $77,950 |
| 2013 | $3,866 | $94,955 | $20,720 | $74,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map