7792 S Cherokee Trail Centennial, CO 80016
East Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,328/month
About This Home
Available NOW! Beautiful Boulevard 3-story plan in the brand new Vermilion community has a beautiful outdoor living balcony and features 4 bedrooms (3 upper / 1 lower), 3.5 baths, great room, kitchen, laundry, 2.5 car garage and a crawlspace. Gorgeous finishes and upgrades throughout including luxury vinyl plank flooring, stainless steel appliances, Quartz package, low maintenance backyard space and more. The builder provides the latest in energy efficiency and state of the art technology with several fabulous floorplans to choose from. Energy efficiency, and technology/connectivity seamlessly blended with luxury to make your new house a home. Vermilion Creek offers single family homes for every lifestyle. Close to dining, shopping, entertainment and other amenities. Association fee subject to change. Photos and the Matterport 3D tour are of a model home and are provided for illustrative purposes only. Features, finishes, and layout may vary and are subject to change. Washer / Dryer Included / Private Fencing / Whole House Blinds / Adjacent to open lawn area. Enjoy easy access to Tagawa Gardens and the Cherry Creek Trails right outside your neighborhood.
Listing Agent
RE/MAX Professionals Brokerage Email: tomrman@aol.com,303-910-8436 License #000986635 Listed on: 02/12/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,838
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | Under Construction
HOA Fees
- $44 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,356 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
- Front Porch
- 2,542 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- Vermilion Creek Community Association Msi, Llc Association, Phone Number (720) 974-4238
- Built by Lennar
- Vermilion Subdivision, Boulevard / MM Floorplan
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: Seller's personal possessions and any staging items that may be in use
- Assessor Parcel Number 035574253
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Sold | $664,950 | 0.0% | $282 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Off Market | $664,950 | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $664,950 | -0.6% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $668,950 | -4.4% | $284 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $699,950 | -6.5% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | For Sale | $748,950 | -- | $318 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $739,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $5,143,300 | Lennar Title |
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 1541062
APN: 2073-32-1-21-019
- 7713 S Mobile Way
- 7705 S Mobile Way
- 7701 S Mobile Way
- 7693 S Mobile Way
- 7689 S Mobile Way
- 16793 E Kettle Ave
- 16775 E Kettle Ave
- 7679 S Mobile Way
- 7653 S Cherokee Cir E
- 7656 S Cherokee Cir W
- 7665 S Cherokee Cir E
- 7651 S Mobile Way
- 7644 S Cherokee Cir W
- 7643 S Mobile Way
- 7638 S Cherokee Cir W
- 7634 S Cherokee Trail
- 7613 S Mobile Way
- 7609 S Mobile Way
- 7464 S Norfolk St
- 7454 S Norfolk St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.