7794 Meadowview Trail Circle Pines, MN 55014
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $404,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7794 Meadowview Trail, Circle Pines, MN 55014 and is currently estimated at $394,669, approximately $382 per square foot. 7794 Meadowview Trail is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Lino Lakes Elementary School and Forest Lake Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Collins Michael A and Collins Elizabeth S
Bought by
Sanburg Jeffrey E and Sanburg Cathleen B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Collins Roger A and Collins Carol L
Bought by
Collins Michael A and Collins Elizabeth S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanburg Jeffrey E | $219,000 | -- | |
| Collins Michael A | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,216 | $374,700 | $136,300 | $238,400 |
| 2025 | $3,804 | $377,700 | $140,500 | $237,200 |
| 2024 | $3,804 | $358,300 | $131,000 | $227,300 |
| 2023 | $3,516 | $370,700 | $131,000 | $239,700 |
| 2022 | $2,982 | $359,800 | $111,100 | $248,700 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $271,000 | $84,000 | $187,000 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $248,800 | $73,800 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $245,600 | $73,800 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $223,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,561 | $214,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,351 | $196,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,273 | $196,200 | $73,300 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,700 | $83,100 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map