7795 Cook Rd Houston, TX 77072
Alief NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $117,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7795 Cook Rd, Houston, TX 77072 and is currently estimated at $112,535, approximately $109 per square foot. 7795 Cook Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Martin Elementary School, Youngblood Intermediate School, and Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Le Anthony
Bought by
Nguyen Thang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Eakin Billie W and Strauss Billie W
Bought by
Li Ting M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Thang | -- | First American Title | |
| Li Ting M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nguyen Thang | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,237 | $114,482 | $21,752 | $92,730 |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $125,004 | $23,751 | $101,253 |
| 2023 | $1,237 | $125,004 | $23,751 | $101,253 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $125,004 | $23,751 | $101,253 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $84,552 | $16,065 | $68,487 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $83,119 | $15,793 | $67,326 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $73,693 | $14,002 | $59,691 |
| 2018 | $571 | $67,910 | $12,903 | $55,007 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $59,115 | $11,232 | $47,883 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $59,115 | $11,232 | $47,883 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $55,819 | $10,606 | $45,213 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $48,294 | $9,176 | $39,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map