7796 Central Ave Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7796 Central Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $516,407, approximately $288 per square foot. 7796 Central Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Wolfe Marian G
Bought by
Graham Allen K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Allen K | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graham Allen K | $279,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,554 | $399,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,554 | $370,000 | $159,200 | $210,800 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $360,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,664 | $350,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $564 | $340,900 | $139,200 | $201,700 |
| 2020 | $3,909 | $336,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $564 | $332,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $564 | $328,300 | $129,200 | $199,100 |
| 2017 | $3,755 | $328,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $564 | $328,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $564 | $330,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $330,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map