7801 Central Ave Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $390,758 - $490,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7801 Central Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $429,690, approximately $331 per square foot. 7801 Central Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Jeffrey And Patricia Graves Living Trust
Bought by
Graves Survivors Trust and Graves Marital Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Graves Jeffrey D and Graves Patricia A
Bought by
Graves Jeffrey D and Graves Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1997
Sold by
King Paul D
Bought by
Graves Jeffrey D and Graves Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1991
Sold by
Ford Helen
Bought by
King Paul D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
9.15%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Survivors Trust | -- | -- | |
| Graves Jeffrey D | -- | None Available | |
| Graves Jeffrey D | $138,200 | -- | |
| King Paul D | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King Paul D | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Graves Jeffrey D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $333,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,102 | $311,500 | $155,500 | $156,000 |
| 2023 | $3,013 | $302,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,068 | $293,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $388 | $284,700 | $135,500 | $149,200 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $280,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $388 | $276,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $388 | $272,600 | $125,500 | $147,100 |
| 2017 | $2,474 | $271,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $388 | $269,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $388 | $268,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $268,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map