NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7798 Robinette Rd Sacramento, CA 95828

Estimated Value: $371,000 - $456,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,776 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7798 Robinette Rd, Sacramento, CA 95828 and is currently estimated at $413,873, approximately $233 per square foot. 7798 Robinette Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Anna Kirchgater Elementary School, James Rutter Middle School, and Florin High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Tcheng Minh
Current Estimated Value
$413,873

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Brown Otis
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Certificateholders Cwabs Inc Asset Backe

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Flinn Kenny W
Bought by
Brown Otis

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Vizcarra Josue
Bought by
Flinn Kenny W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Kaur Mander Jarnail Singh and Kaur Mander Gurdip
Bought by
Vizcarra Josue

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
7.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tcheng Minh $68,000 First American Title Company
Bank Of New York $270,000 Landsafe Title
Brown Otis $338,000 First American Title Co
Flinn Kenny W $66,000 Sierra Valley Title
Flinn Kenny W -- Sierra Valley Title
Vizcarra Josue $30,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brown Otis $270,400
Previous Owner Vizcarra Josue $15,000
Closed Vizcarra Josue $7,500
Closed Brown Otis $67,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,055 $87,551 $65,669 $21,882
2024 $1,055 $85,835 $64,382 $21,453
2023 $1,031 $84,153 $63,120 $21,033
2022 $1,015 $82,504 $61,883 $20,621
2021 $1,005 $80,887 $60,670 $20,217
2020 $993 $80,058 $60,048 $20,010
2019 $977 $78,489 $58,871 $19,618
2018 $953 $76,951 $57,717 $19,234
2017 $939 $75,443 $56,586 $18,857
2016 $896 $73,965 $55,477 $18,488
2015 $882 $72,855 $54,644 $18,211
2014 $869 $71,429 $53,574 $17,855
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.