Estimated Value: $213,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,395
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7799 W 130th St, Parma, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $250,672, approximately $179 per square foot. 7799 W 130th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Greenbriar Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Towle Helmut J and Eppich Emma
Bought by
Eppich Silvana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Eppich Helmut and Eppich Emma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eppich Silvana M | -- | None Available | |
| Eppich Helmut J | -- | None Available | |
| Eppich Helmut | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,233 | $73,920 | $14,805 | $59,115 |
| 2024 | $4,503 | $73,920 | $14,805 | $59,115 |
| 2023 | $4,176 | $60,310 | $11,970 | $48,340 |
| 2022 | $4,175 | $60,310 | $11,970 | $48,340 |
| 2021 | $4,306 | $60,310 | $11,970 | $48,340 |
| 2020 | $3,806 | $47,110 | $9,350 | $37,770 |
| 2019 | $3,657 | $134,600 | $26,700 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $3,223 | $47,110 | $9,350 | $37,770 |
| 2017 | $2,936 | $35,600 | $6,440 | $29,160 |
| 2016 | $2,917 | $35,600 | $6,440 | $29,160 |
| 2015 | $2,759 | $35,600 | $6,440 | $29,160 |
| 2014 | $2,759 | $35,600 | $6,440 | $29,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map