78 Briarcliffe Rd Cranston, RI 02910
Eden Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Briarcliffe Rd, Cranston, RI 02910 and is currently estimated at $465,424, approximately $325 per square foot. 78 Briarcliffe Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Park View Middle School, Cranston High School East, and Cadence Academy Preschool - Cranston.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Commercial Credit Corp
Bought by
Ward Rosemarie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Rosemarie M | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Rosemarie M | $197,496 | |
| Closed | Ward Rosemarie M | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,519 | $397,600 | $110,500 | $287,100 |
| 2024 | $5,146 | $378,100 | $110,500 | $267,600 |
| 2023 | $4,889 | $258,700 | $72,800 | $185,900 |
| 2022 | $4,585 | $247,700 | $72,800 | $174,900 |
| 2021 | $4,459 | $247,700 | $72,800 | $174,900 |
| 2020 | $4,048 | $194,900 | $69,300 | $125,600 |
| 2019 | $4,048 | $194,900 | $69,300 | $125,600 |
| 2018 | $3,955 | $194,900 | $69,300 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $3,854 | $168,000 | $62,400 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $3,772 | $168,000 | $62,400 | $105,600 |
| 2015 | $3,772 | $168,000 | $62,400 | $105,600 |
| 2014 | $3,707 | $162,300 | $62,400 | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map