Estimated Value: $357,000 - $491,340
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,684
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Clark Rd, Peru, NY 12972 and is currently estimated at $445,835, approximately $166 per square foot. 78 Clark Rd is a home with nearby schools including Peru Elementary School and Peru Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Tobin Martin
Bought by
Haley-Beaudette Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Orchards Ricker Hill
Bought by
Tobin Martin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haley-Beaudette Amanda | $32,000 | John Carter | |
| Tobin Martin | $21,900 | Joseph T. Cardany |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 | $444,000 | $46,200 | $397,800 |
| 2024 | $8,909 | $433,200 | $46,200 | $387,000 |
| 2023 | $7,726 | $353,000 | $41,200 | $311,800 |
| 2022 | $7,942 | $320,600 | $45,100 | $275,500 |
| 2021 | $7,773 | $285,900 | $45,100 | $240,800 |
| 2020 | $7,003 | $285,900 | $45,100 | $240,800 |
| 2019 | $6,712 | $255,100 | $45,100 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $6,712 | $255,100 | $45,100 | $210,000 |
| 2017 | $6,664 | $250,000 | $45,100 | $204,900 |
| 2016 | $6,564 | $250,000 | $45,100 | $204,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $250,000 | $45,100 | $204,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,000 | $32,100 | $217,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map