78 County Rd Huntington, MA 01050
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $327,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 County Rd, Huntington, MA 01050 and is currently estimated at $265,573, approximately $242 per square foot. 78 County Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Gateway Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1979
Bought by
Mcintosh Donald and Mcintosh Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintosh Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcintosh Donald | $18,500 | |
| Closed | Mcintosh Donald | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,573 | $232,000 | $47,000 | $185,000 |
| 2024 | $3,517 | $224,600 | $47,000 | $177,600 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $215,700 | $42,700 | $173,000 |
| 2022 | $3,401 | $193,700 | $40,900 | $152,800 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $160,000 | $40,900 | $119,100 |
| 2020 | $3,029 | $147,600 | $37,500 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $2,940 | $147,600 | $37,500 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $148,900 | $44,400 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $2,688 | $148,900 | $44,400 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $148,900 | $44,400 | $104,500 |
| 2015 | $2,564 | $148,900 | $44,400 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map