78 Curtiss St Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,187 - $501,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,471
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Curtiss St, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $446,047, approximately $180 per square foot. 78 Curtiss St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,711 | $171,970 | $45,560 | $126,410 |
| 2024 | $5,407 | $171,970 | $45,560 | $126,410 |
| 2023 | $5,221 | $171,970 | $45,560 | $126,410 |
| 2022 | $5,009 | $171,970 | $45,560 | $126,410 |
| 2021 | $4,992 | $171,970 | $45,560 | $126,410 |
| 2020 | $4,962 | $162,000 | $46,490 | $115,510 |
| 2019 | $4,964 | $162,000 | $46,490 | $115,510 |
| 2018 | $4,938 | $162,000 | $46,490 | $115,510 |
| 2017 | $4,938 | $162,000 | $46,490 | $115,510 |
| 2016 | $4,802 | $162,000 | $46,490 | $115,510 |
| 2015 | $4,108 | $140,960 | $44,280 | $96,680 |
| 2014 | $3,998 | $140,960 | $44,280 | $96,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map