$440,000
$5K PRICE DROP

78 E 1875 S Roosevelt, UT 84066

Estimated payment $2,569/month

Total Views 4,091
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,000 Sq Ft
$147 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

PRICE REDUCED-Welcome to your NEW Home in Roosevelt! Discover this beautifully inviting 3,000 sq ft home nestled on a .24-acre lot, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality. Features you'll love: Open floor plan with seamless flow Two spacious gathering areas-perfect for entertaining 4 bedrooms & 3 bathrooms Large office space for work or hobbies Comfortable primary suite with walk-in closet Step outside through the new sliding glass door (pet-friendly!) and enjoy a thoughtfully designed backyard featuring: Mature trees & fruit trees a garden space plenty of room for trailers, toys, and more. Inside, you'll appreciate the new LVP flooring, vaulted ceilings, and a beautiful kitchen with an Express Water filtration system, along with a recently landscaped front yard-ideal for relaxing or welcoming guests in style. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement. Message us today to schedule your private showing!

Listing Agent

Heidi Tribe

New Star Real Estate (Roosevelt) License #5939978 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Dale Tribe

New Star Real Estate (Roosevelt) License #4380770

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,641

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Blinds
  • Sliding Doors
  • Smart Doorbell
  • Den
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Alarm System, Basketball Standard, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Grill/BBQ, Washer, Window Coverings, Trampoline, Video Camera(s)
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00-0034-9072

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,641

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 435-789-2220
  • Inclusions: Dog Run, Microwave, Play Gym, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Satellite Dish, Swing Set, Video Door Bell(s), Smart Thermostat(s)
  • Subdivision Name: POLELINE
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1500.0
  • Architectural Style: Rambler/Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 1st
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Satellite Dish
  • Other Equipment: Dog Run, Play Gym, Swing Set
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Alarm: Fire, Bath: Primary, Closet: Walk-In, Den/Office, Disposal, Jetted Tub, Range: Gas, Range/Oven: Free Stdng., Vaulted Ceilings, Video Door Bell(s), Smart Thermostat(s)
  • Living Area: 3000.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Fenced: Full, Road: Paved, Sidewalks
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Fenced: Full, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Terrain, Flat
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum, Stone, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Double Pane Windows, Porch: Open, Sliding Glass Doors
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch: Open
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Fire Alarm
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sewer: Public, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.4
  • Parcel #: 00-0034-9072
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2641.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,641 $391,606 $54,836 $336,770
2024 $2,583 $385,003 $54,836 $330,167
2023 $2,583 $375,417 $45,250 $330,167
2022 $2,108 $150,686 $21,450 $129,236
2021 $2,241 $256,232 $35,500 $220,732
2020 $1,972 $228,838 $33,500 $195,338
2019 $1,971 $228,838 $33,500 $195,338
2018 $1,990 $225,008 $33,500 $191,508
2017 $1,888 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,839 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,746 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,702 $223,493 $34,272 $189,221
2013 $1,586 $198,099 $34,272 $163,827
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Price Changed $440,000 -1.1% $147 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $445,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $272,500 Stc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $218,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2148788

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 00-0034-9072

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.