88 E 1875 S Roosevelt, UT 84066
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $410,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,749
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 E 1875 S, Roosevelt, UT 84066 and is currently estimated at $374,374, approximately $136 per square foot. 88 E 1875 S is a home located in Duchesne County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $337,787 | $54,671 | $283,116 |
| 2024 | $2,229 | $332,236 | $54,671 | $277,565 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $322,815 | $45,250 | $277,565 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $130,083 | $21,450 | $108,633 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $218,748 | $35,500 | $183,248 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $195,666 | $33,500 | $162,166 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $195,666 | $33,500 | $162,166 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $192,486 | $33,500 | $158,986 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $199,167 | $34,272 | $164,895 |
| 2013 | $1,418 | $177,038 | $34,272 | $142,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map