$210,000
SOLD MAY 4, 2026

78 Georgia Way Cameron, NC 28326

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,162 Sq Ft
1.63 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$181 Per Sq Ft

20% Above List Price

8 on Market

Highlights

  • 1.63 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Granite Countertops
  • Deck
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of May 2026

Located in Heritage Village, this completely renovated ranch is move-in ready! The spacious eat-in kitchen features new granite countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and updated appliances. Enjoy new flooring throughout and a great room with a cozy fireplace. The primary suite boasts a private bath with a dual vanity, separate tub, and shower. Two additional guest bedrooms share an updated bath with granite counters and newer fixtures. A durable 50-year tin roof adds lasting value. Outdoor spaces include a covered front porch, rear deck, and a wired 8x12 shed. A wired 20x26 garage provides ample storage, workspace or the home gym you’ve always dreamed of. HVAC replaced in 2022. Nestled on a cul-de-sac, this home offers both privacy and convenience. Part of the backyard is fully fenced in.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

REBECCA KING

LPT REALTY LLC License #344850 Listed on: 03/31/2026

LPT REALTY LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 1.63 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Cleared Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,162 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 9575-81-5849.000

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

1.63 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.63
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Shed
  • Ownership: Less than a year
  • Subdivision Name: HERITAGE VIL
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Primary Downstairs, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Storage, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1162.0
  • Dining Room Type: Primary Bedroom
  • Window Features: Blinds, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: 1-2 Acres, Backs To Trees, Cul-De-Sac, Partially Cleared
  • Exclusions: N/A
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch, Rain Gutters, Smart Camera(s)/Recording, Smart Lock(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Porch
  • Property Condition: Good Condition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, In Unit

Schools

  • Elementary School: Johnsonville Elementary
  • High School: Overhills Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 9575-81-5849.000

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $210,000 +20.1% $181 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $174,900 -0.6% $151 / Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Sold $176,000 +4.1% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/06/2025 04/06/25 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2025 04/03/25 For Sale $169,000 +65.7% $142 / Sq Ft
01/21/2021 01/21/21 Sold $102,000 -7.2% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/03/2020 12/03/20 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2020 11/28/20 For Sale $109,900 +197.0% $93 / Sq Ft
07/10/2018 07/10/18 Sold $37,000 0.0% $30 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/05/2018 06/05/18 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2018 06/05/18 For Sale $37,000 0.0% $30 / Sq Ft
03/01/2017 03/01/17 Rented -- -- --
03/01/2017 03/01/17 For Rent -- -- --
05/20/2015 05/20/15 Rented -- -- --
05/20/2015 05/20/15 For Rent -- -- --
01/05/2015 01/05/15 Rented -- -- --
12/06/2014 12/06/14 Under Contract -- -- --
11/26/2014 11/26/14 For Rent -- -- --
Source: Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $883 $112,295 $0 $0
2024 $883 $112,295 $0 $0
2023 $883 $112,295 $0 $0
2022 $883 $112,295 $0 $0
2021 $414 $37,770 $0 $0
2020 $414 $37,770 $0 $0
2019 $399 $37,770 $0 $0
2018 $391 $37,770 $0 $0
2017 $0 $37,770 $0 $0
2016 $488 $49,180 $0 $0
2015 -- $49,180 $0 $0
2014 -- $49,180 $0 $0

Source: Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

MLS Number: 760126

Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

APN: 09957501 0185 05

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.