Seller's Agent in 2016
Jeanne Fuller Jones
Keller Williams Realty
(774) 240-8928
5 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $442,153 - $496,000
Start the New Year in your new home! Great home with a huge yard on a dead-end street in a great neighborhood. All new kitchen, including stainless steel appliances; updated bathroom; gleaming hardwoods throughut. Enjoy cozy winter afternoons by the fireplace in the family room. In the summer, enjoy the over-sized back yard. Even the washer and dryer are included for you! Nothing for you to do but unpack. OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY, DEC. 12 NOON TO 3:00 PM
Last Buyer's Agent
Katherine Reyes
Advise Realty
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1960
Lot Details
1.12 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curet Grisel | $217,000 | -- | |
| Boen Jadmes | $120,000 | -- | |
| Aites Thomas | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curet Grisel | $213,069 | |
| Previous Owner | Aites Thomas | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aites Thomas | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2016 03/31/16 | Sold | $217,000 | -0.9% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2016 01/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/07/2015 12/07/15 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,055 | $417,400 | $146,300 | $271,100 |
| 2024 | $4,830 | $401,800 | $146,300 | $255,500 |
| 2023 | $4,796 | $369,500 | $134,900 | $234,600 |
| 2022 | $4,586 | $328,300 | $122,900 | $205,400 |
| 2021 | $4,138 | $285,400 | $108,900 | $176,500 |
| 2020 | $4,034 | $266,300 | $95,700 | $170,600 |
| 2019 | $3,716 | $239,100 | $91,000 | $148,100 |
| 2018 | $3,700 | $230,400 | $91,000 | $139,400 |
| 2017 | $3,234 | $200,900 | $91,000 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $3,401 | $195,900 | $90,400 | $105,500 |
| 2015 | $3,169 | $174,600 | $90,400 | $84,200 |
| 2014 | $3,167 | $174,700 | $90,400 | $84,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jeanne Fuller Jones
Keller Williams Realty
(774) 240-8928
5 in this area
21 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Katherine Reyes
Advise Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71939219
APN: BROC-000078-000038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.