78 Glen Dr Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $1,282,000 - $1,674,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Glen Dr, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $1,460,594. 78 Glen Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Wolfson Harris P and Wolfson Leanne C
Bought by
Leanne C Wolfson And Harris P Wolfson Revocab
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Wolfson Harris P
Bought by
Wolfson Harris and Wolfson Leanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$641,550
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Wolfson Harris P and Wolfson Leanne
Bought by
Wolfson Harris P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Wolfson Peggy S
Bought by
Wolfson Harris P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leanne C Wolfson And Harris P Wolfson Revocab | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolfson Harris | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wolfson Harris P | -- | National Title Agency Inc | |
| Wolfson Harris P | -- | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolfson Harris | $641,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,966 | $418,179 | $219,046 | $199,133 |
| 2024 | $8,338 | $409,980 | $214,751 | $195,229 |
| 2023 | $8,173 | $401,942 | $210,541 | $191,401 |
| 2022 | $7,897 | $394,062 | $206,413 | $187,649 |
| 2021 | $7,862 | $386,324 | $202,360 | $183,964 |
| 2020 | $7,678 | $382,364 | $200,286 | $182,078 |
| 2019 | $7,619 | $374,867 | $196,359 | $178,508 |
| 2018 | $7,065 | $367,517 | $192,509 | $175,008 |
| 2017 | $6,881 | $360,312 | $188,735 | $171,577 |
| 2016 | $6,728 | $353,248 | $185,035 | $168,213 |
| 2015 | $6,597 | $347,943 | $182,256 | $165,687 |
| 2014 | $6,354 | $341,128 | $178,686 | $162,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map