78 Haven St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $1,096,513
Studio
--
Bath
8,849
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Haven St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,096,513, approximately $123 per square foot. 78 Haven St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Birch Meadow Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Hodson
Bought by
Ljh Linden St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Sold by
Linden St Rt and Burgess
Bought by
Hodson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ljh Linden St Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hodson | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodson | $2,047,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map