78 Hook Rd Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $244,008 - $327,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Hook Rd, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $290,252, approximately $223 per square foot. 78 Hook Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Friendship Valley Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1984
Sold by
Rylea Homes Inc
Bought by
Arnold David M and Arnold Pamela S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold David M | $54,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $205,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $197,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $189,200 | $60,000 | $129,200 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $186,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,169 | $184,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $182,100 | $60,000 | $122,100 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $174,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $167,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $160,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $152,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map