78 Kathleen Ct Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,292,000 - $1,744,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$836/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Kathleen Ct, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,471,447, approximately $836 per square foot. 78 Kathleen Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Abrahamsohn George L and Abrahamsohn Vicki M
Bought by
Abrahamsohn George Leo and Abrahamsohn Mary Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrahamsohn George Leo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,729 | $414,844 | $81,978 | $332,866 |
| 2023 | $5,729 | $398,738 | $78,796 | $319,942 |
| 2022 | $5,233 | $390,920 | $77,251 | $313,669 |
| 2021 | $5,166 | $383,256 | $75,737 | $307,519 |
| 2020 | $5,214 | $379,327 | $74,961 | $304,366 |
| 2019 | $5,313 | $371,891 | $73,492 | $298,399 |
| 2018 | $5,058 | $364,600 | $72,051 | $292,549 |
| 2017 | $4,887 | $357,452 | $70,639 | $286,813 |
| 2016 | $4,753 | $350,444 | $69,254 | $281,190 |
| 2015 | $4,563 | $345,181 | $68,214 | $276,967 |
| 2014 | $4,772 | $338,420 | $66,878 | $271,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map