Seller's Agent in 2025
Phillip Olivo
P & H Property Consulting, Inc.
(508) 735-4956
8 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $668,000
Enjoy full-recreation waterfront living on scenic Lake Sargent! This 3-bed, 3-bath home offers stunning lake views, a private dock, and direct water access for boating, fishing, swimming, and year-round fun. The spacious great room features hardwood floors with intricate inlays and sliders to a large deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A beautiful spiral staircase leads to the second-floor primary suite, complete with a private balcony overlooking the lake, walk-in closets, full bath, and a loft ideal for a home office or reading nook. The updated kitchen boasts granite countertops and stainless appliances. Located on a quiet dead-end street just minutes from Worcester, this year-round retreat offers peaceful lake life with convenient commuter access. A rare opportunity—don’t miss it!
Last Buyer's Agent
Shawn DeMarzo
Venture
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lachapelle Richard | $625,000 | -- | |
| Lachapelle Richard | $625,000 | -- | |
| Marcello Aimee M | $525,000 | None Available | |
| Marcello Aimee | $525,000 | None Available | |
| Marcello Aimee M | $525,000 | None Available | |
| Scribner Properties Llc | $103,000 | None Available | |
| Scribner Properties Llc | $103,000 | None Available | |
| Scribner Properties Llc | $103,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lachapelle Richard | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Lachapelle Richard | $500,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Sold | $625,000 | -3.8% | $286 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | For Sale | $649,900 | +23.8% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2022 12/15/22 | Sold | $525,000 | -4.5% | $240 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/21/2022 11/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2022 11/01/22 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -3.5% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | Price Changed | $569,900 | -0.9% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2022 10/04/22 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -4.2% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2022 09/21/22 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -4.8% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | For Sale | $629,900 | -- | $288 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,296 | $534,900 | $148,400 | $386,500 |
| 2024 | $6,025 | $480,100 | $134,600 | $345,500 |
| 2023 | $5,769 | $448,600 | $134,600 | $314,000 |
| 2022 | $5,056 | $361,400 | $128,400 | $233,000 |
| 2021 | $5,147 | $340,200 | $117,300 | $222,900 |
| 2020 | $4,458 | $299,000 | $108,700 | $190,300 |
| 2019 | $4,298 | $285,000 | $99,600 | $185,400 |
| 2018 | $4,315 | $268,200 | $99,600 | $168,600 |
| 2017 | $3,677 | $237,500 | $68,800 | $168,700 |
| 2016 | $3,353 | $225,000 | $74,300 | $150,700 |
| 2015 | $3,272 | $225,000 | $74,300 | $150,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Phillip Olivo
P & H Property Consulting, Inc.
(508) 735-4956
8 in this area
32 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Heidi Olivo
P & H Property Consulting, Inc.
(508) 410-5445
3 in this area
5 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shawn DeMarzo
Venture
Seller's Agent in 2022
Renee Prunier
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 922-6773
2 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Shawn Towle
ERA Key Realty Services
(508) 234-0550
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73378864
APN: LEIC-000019AE000009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.