78 Linder Rd Greenbrier, AR 72058
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $235,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Linder Rd, Greenbrier, AR 72058 and is currently estimated at $222,311, approximately $160 per square foot. 78 Linder Rd is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Eastside Elementary School, Greenbrier Junior High School, and Greenbrier High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,023 | $51,590 | $3,150 | $48,440 |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $51,590 | $3,150 | $48,440 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $31,400 | $2,360 | $29,040 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $31,400 | $2,360 | $29,040 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $31,400 | $2,360 | $29,040 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $26,200 | $1,580 | $24,620 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $26,200 | $1,580 | $24,620 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $26,200 | $1,580 | $24,620 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $26,200 | $1,580 | $24,620 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $26,200 | $1,580 | $24,620 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $31,290 | $2,000 | $29,290 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $31,290 | $2,000 | $29,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map