78 Lucy Ln Brockton, MA 02301
Clifton Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,000 - $673,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Lucy Ln, Brockton, MA 02301 and is currently estimated at $623,448, approximately $369 per square foot. 78 Lucy Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Gilmore Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Elementary School, and Davis K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Christie Madigan
Bought by
Lewis Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$181,548
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Yafrate Virginia
Bought by
Christie Madgian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,730
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Sharon | $315,000 | -- | |
| Christie Madgian | $249,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Sharon | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Christie Madgian | $191,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Christie Madgian | $49,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Christie Madgian | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,118 | $505,200 | $141,100 | $364,100 |
| 2024 | $5,916 | $492,200 | $141,100 | $351,100 |
| 2023 | $5,431 | $418,400 | $109,400 | $309,000 |
| 2022 | $5,124 | $366,800 | $99,500 | $267,300 |
| 2021 | $5,042 | $347,700 | $83,800 | $263,900 |
| 2020 | $5,216 | $344,300 | $77,400 | $266,900 |
| 2019 | $5,552 | $357,300 | $75,200 | $282,100 |
| 2018 | $4,704 | $292,900 | $75,200 | $217,700 |
| 2017 | $4,389 | $272,600 | $75,200 | $197,400 |
| 2016 | $4,052 | $233,400 | $73,200 | $160,200 |
| 2015 | $4,040 | $222,600 | $73,200 | $149,400 |
| 2014 | $4,061 | $224,000 | $73,200 | $150,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map