Seller's Agent in 2020
The Tracy Gagne Realty Group
eXp Realty
(413) 219-4225
9 in this area
231 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $305,475 - $431,000
Welcome to Madison St in Chicopee. This multi-family home has been in the same family a very long time and it's time to find it new owners to call it home. The first floor is a 2 bedroom 1 bath unit with an updated kitchen and a newer heating system. The 2nd floor is currently being used as a 2 bedroom but has access to the 3rd floor that has 3 additional rooms that could very easily be updated to additional living space. Nice house in convenient and sought after location!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Kianalee | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Kianalee | $221,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Kianalee | $216,997 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2020 09/28/20 | Sold | $221,000 | -1.7% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | For Sale | $224,900 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | For Sale | $224,900 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2020 06/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2020 06/23/20 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,931 | $259,300 | $68,400 | $190,900 |
| 2024 | $3,717 | $251,800 | $67,000 | $184,800 |
| 2023 | $3,468 | $228,900 | $61,000 | $167,900 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $199,300 | $53,000 | $146,300 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $151,500 | $45,500 | $106,000 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $145,300 | $45,500 | $99,800 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $137,900 | $45,500 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $141,800 | $43,300 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $138,300 | $40,600 | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $131,600 | $40,600 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | $2,093 | $119,300 | $40,600 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | $796 | $119,300 | $40,600 | $78,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
The Tracy Gagne Realty Group
eXp Realty
(413) 219-4225
9 in this area
231 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Alan Velazquez
LPT Realty, LLC
(413) 222-2840
4 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Mela Dieujuste
IVerty Realty, LLC
(413) 786-0584
83 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72678861
APN: CHIC-000085-000000-000068
Ask me questions while you tour the home.